Small Groups

Services

Sunday 10:00 AM | Wednesday Small Groups 6:30 PM


Summer 2021 Small Groups


SUNDAY SMALL GROUPS

Applying Faith to Everyday Life
Leader: Charles Givens [850-602-8033]
Sundays at 9:00 AM, Annex Building


MONDAY SMALL GROUP

Ladies Prayer Group
Leader: Sandra Hamil [850-449-2121]
Mondays at 9:00 AM, Downstairs-Children’s Building, starting June 7th


TUESDAY SMALL GROUP

Moms of Preschoolers Support Group
Leader: Iizabella Reed [850-889-2663]
Tuesdays at 10:00 AM, Benny Russell Park, Pace, FL


WEDNESDAY SMALL GROUPS

The Bible - Verse by Verse, Jeremiah
Leaders: Mark and Brenda Gano [850-602-3697, 850-479-4529] & George Webb [850-206-2597]
Wednesdays at 6:30 PM, Annex Building

Alive in Christ
Leaders: Larry and Susan Mills [850-968-2558]
Wednesdays at 6:30 PM, 1867 Pickett Ave., Cantonment, FL

Small Group Leader Training
Leaders: Tom and Leslie Curley
Wednesdays at 6:30 PM, Room 201, Auditorium Building

Lessons from the Life of Joshua
Leader: Tony Vincent [850-382-9180]
Wednesdays at 6:30 PM, Auditorium

The Hope of Heaven
Leaders: Bill & Lynn Zuleger [850-418-3705]
Wednesdays at 6:30 PM, 1460 Chalet Place, Pensacola, FL


The Naked Marriage
Leaders: Josh & Jessica Wilding [850-463-2934] & [850-393-9567]
Wednesdays at 6:30 PM, Room 202, Auditorium Building


OUTREACH/SERVING SMALL GROUPS

Hope Backpack Program
Leader: Allan Sherman [850-776-0303]
Fridays, 9:30 AM, FMC Building

USO Military Support Group
Leader: Margaret DeNardo [850-572-4393]
Preparing snacks for and praying for our military men and women

Prison/Jail Ministry Team
Leader: Charles Givens [850-602-8033]

Prisoner Support Ministry
Leader: Linda Watson [850-712-7561]
Letter writing ministry & books/reading glasses donations


ACTIVITY SMALL GROUPS

In His Grip Golf Group
Leader: Randy Hamil [850-982-1256]
Sunday afternoons TBA


STUDENT SMALL GROUPS

Alive High School/Middle School
Leaders: Levi King, Darryl & Linda Eubanks, Justin & Regina Eldridge
Wednesdays at 6:30 PM, FMC Building, The Loft

Oasis - Middle School
Leaders: Kwame & Ama Owusu-Daaku
Sundays at 10 AM, FMC Building


Upper Elementary Kids Group
Leaders: Richard Brown and Nana Akosua
Wednesdays at 6:30 PM, FMC Building, Upstairs


K4-1st Grade Kids Group
Leader: Allison Richards & Laura Hunt
Wednesdays at 6:30 PM, Children's Building, Upstairs